Posts Tagged ‘Rachel’

Rachel Nichols-Nude(Actress Continuum)



Date of Birth
8 January 1980, Augusta, Maine, USA
Birth Name
Rachel Emily Nichols
Height
5′ 10″ (1.78 m)
Mini Biography
Model and actress Rachel Nichols is the daughter of Alison and Jim Nichols, a teacher. After graduating from high school, she attended Columbia University in New York, where she eventually graduated with a double major in math and economics. Whilst at Columbia, she began modeling, launching a successful career with work for such high-profile companies as Guess?, Abercrombie & Fitch and L'Oreal. She moved into acting, snagging a part in "Sex and the City" (1998) with her very first audition. She made her feature-film debut as Jessica in Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd (2003). Success continued with roles in such projects as The Amityville Horror (2005), "The Inside" (2005), "Alias" (2001), G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009), "Criminal Minds" (2005) (a recurring role as FBI Agent Ashley Seaver) and Conan the Barbarian (2011).
IMDb Mini Biography By: A. Nonymous
Spouse
Scott Stuber (26 July 2008 – ?) (divorced)
Trivia
Graduated from Columbia University with a double major in math and economics.
Modelled for Guess?, Abercrombie & Fitch, L'Oreal, and Nicole Miller.
Got the first role she auditioned for, as the restaurant hostess on “Sex and the City” (1998).
[2003] She was ranked #28 in Maxim’s 100 Sexiest Women.
[September 2000] Yahoo! Model of the Month.
Loves to watch boxing.
Married Scott Stuber on July 26, 2008, in Aspen, Colorado.
Daughter of Jim and Alison Nichols.
Personal Quotes
[on playing the role of "Tamara" in Conan the Barbarian (2011)] It was really important that she not be the damsel-in-distress. We wanted to update and empower her, and the best way to do that is to go toe-to-toe with “Conan”. So I give him attitude in the beginning, and there really is a hostile relationship.
[on her first sex scene in a movie] They were nice enough to shoot the scene at the end of filming, so by then Jason [Jason Momoa] and I had become friends. But it still is awkward, especially when you have the director saying, “Grab her neck and bite her”.
History is fickle. We know that. The good and bad come around and go around, and go around again. There are recessions and depressions and economic boom and bust.I’m concerned about the future. I think many people acknowledge we’re on a path that can’t be sustained.
I love the physicality side of roles, I really do, And when I get to do my own stunts, it’s that much cooler. I’ll do anything the production safety people will let me.
[on "Continuum" (2012/I)] I like these strong female role models. Carlos – Victor Webster – had a shower scene the other day. Without his top on. He gets to do all the fun eye-candy stuff, and I get to kill people. It’s gritty.




























DOWNLOAD VIDEO FREE

:)