Sarah Wayne Callies Nude


Date of Birth
1 June 1977, La Grange, Illinois, USA
Birth Name
Sarah Anne Callies
Height
5′ 9″ (1.75 m)
Mini Biography
Sarah Wayne Callies was raised in Honolulu, Hawaii, and is the daughter of two university professors. She graduated from Dartmouth College and received a Master of Fine Arts degree from Denver’s National Theatre Conservatory.
She currently stars in the breakout hit AMC series “The Walking Dead” (2010) as “Lori Grimes”. Prior to “The Walking Dead” (2010), Sarah was a series regular on the FOX TV series “Prison Break” (2005), playing the role of Dr. Sara Tancredi. Additional television credits include the role of “Officer Jane Porter” on the WB’s “Tarzan” (2003) as well as a recurring role on CBS’ “Queens Supreme” (2003) with Oliver Platt. Callies has also appeared on “Law & Order: Special Victims Unit” (1999), “Numb3rs” (2005) and “Dragnet” (2003). She has also starred in three feature films, _”Bittersweet” (2010)_ Stewart Hendler’s Whisper (2007) for Universal Pictures and Barnet Bain’s independent, The Celestine Prophecy (2006).
IMDb Mini Biography By: RK
Spouse
Josh Winterhalt (21 June 2002 – present) 1 child
Trivia
Graduated from Punahou High School in 1995 in Honolulu, Hawaii.
Graduated from Dartmouth College (in Hanover, New Hampshire) in 1999 with an undergraduate emphasis in Feminist Studies and a Senior Fellowship in Indigenous Theology.
Her publicist was Jodi Gottlieb.
Graduated from Denver’s National Theater Conservatory in 2002 with a Master of Fine Arts.
At age 30, she gave birth to her first child. Daughter, Keala, was born July 2007.
Her character Sara on Prison Break was written out of the show’s third season because of her pregnancy. Sara was killed off. But was brought back for the fourth season. It was explained that her “death” was staged.
Personal Quotes
(when asked who she would be a better friend: “Lindsey Lohan, Jessica Simpson or Paris Hilton?”) “You know what I’m going to go with Jennifer Garner, she seems like an intelligent and classy women.”
I love cooking. My signature dish? I make a pasta sauce from scratch that my husband loves. I add jalapeño peppers to give it a kick. You have to watch a man sweat when he eats a meal you make. It’s important!
(On growing up in Hawaii) It kept me out of trouble. On weekends, you’d wake up, go to the beach, go hiking, and by the time people in Iowa were drinking beer out of the back of a pickup truck, you were fast asleep.





















 


ads by AdXpansion