Tanit Phoenix – Nude

Date of Birth
24 September 1980, Durban, Natal, South Africa
Nickname
T N T
Height
5′ 9″ (1.75 m)
Trivia
Former model.
Measurements: (US) 35-26-37; (EU) 87-66-92.
Hobbies: Skydiving, Scuba diving, Bungi-jumping, Mountain Biking, Muay Tai, Yoga . She is a Reiki Practitioner, and is studying Anthropology, Metaphysics, The Quantum Mind, Quantum Mechanics, the Science of Imagery, Hypnotherapy/Guided Meditation, Alternative Natural medicine, Organic farming and Self Sustainable living.
Her name, Tanit, means ‘Goddess of love’ or ‘Goddess of Life and Death’ in Phoenician.
She practices Yoga, is a ballet dancer, horse back rider, Muay Thai/kick boxing, she plays the guitar, graced the covers of GQ, FHM, Maxim, Cosmopolitan, Marie Claire and Shape magazines. She recently became the world wide campaign girl for VEET legs. She won ‘Woman of the Year’ in Germany for a skydiving TVC. She also won an award for ‘Most likely South African to achieve International Stardom’. Has a very Spiritual outlook on life.
She is very Active in promoting awareness about unknown global situations and active in supporting awareness about animal cruelty. She supports South African Guide-Dogs Association & Touch a Monkey’s Heart foundation, in South Africa.
Family farms organic medicinal herbs, vegetables and fruits.
Accents: English (British), Afrikaans (Dutch), French, Israeli, Russian and Eastern European, American (Neutral and Southern).
Recent discovery about Tanit’s family history: Her family can be traced to Tullylish, Ireland in the 1800′s where her Great Grandfather was inducted into the School of Masonry. The Phoenix family tree has a great number of natural healers and teachers. The Phoenix family later moved to Africa during the partition of Ireland, and she is descended from both Mediterranean and Dutch blood lines.
Tanit Phoenix has an especially unique gift of understanding the behavior of animals and with her intuitive experience she is likened to an animal whisperer. Elephants are her favorite animal.


















:)


ads by AdXpansion